Ambulatory Extras

Pod Pals 

Pod R1 R2/R3
A Kurn Singh Mohamad Al-Otaibi
A Jenny O’Brien Samantha Pettigrew
A Stephen McHugh Joe Sambataro
A Neil Sood Jordan Senchak
A Jim Donovan Raj Dalsania
A Jimmy McEldrew Paul Leone
A Catherine Vanchiere Sara Goff
B Brent Halsey Mohammad Zaidi
B Mali Jurkowski Steph Jeong
B Zach Jurkowski Anil Rengan
B Naima Maqsood Nicole Desai
B Joe Noto Matthew Bocchese
B Sarah Schmitz Alex Selby
C Sam Albanesi Farhana Chowdhury
C Tim Buckey Ashwin Karanam
C Alison Koransky Andrew Wickerham
C Naveen Maliakkal Suraj Mishra
C Parth Patel Peter Nakagami
C Stephanie Tittaferrante Rithika Ramakrishnan
D Arjun Patel Matthew Kelly
D Jensen Galvis Nathaniel Robertson
D Andrew Ho Eno Essien
D Deepanjali Jain Emily Walzer
D James Ruggero Torey Roesch
D Olivia Schanz Stephen Dachert
E Dan Earley Leah Holben
E Brinda Gupta Benjamin Rosenfeld
E Lorraine Marshall-Perez Anthony LaCava
E Avielle Movsas Jin Sun Kim
E Neil Nadpara Ankita Chatterjee
E Rima Nakrani David Allen Lindsay
E Jorge Rosario Vega James Shin
E Uriel Spak Bruce Ferraro

 

Preceptors 2019-2020

Preceptor Schedule 2019-2020        
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
AM Allenbaugh Aldrich Gersh Allenbaugh Hyatt
  Fineman Kaplan Lin Reifler Simoncini(PC-EH)
PM Yackoski Lin Gersh Hyatt Jacob
  Herring Paranjape Jacob Lee Fineman
  Lee Williams (PC-EH) Williams (PC-EH) Chief Chief
          GS (prevention)

 

Core Preceptors

Paul Williams – *Primary Care Track 

  • Mica Winchester (Pod C, R3)
  • Anne Matsko (Pod C, R2)
  • Mariah Presbery (Pod C, R2)
  • Sam Albanesi (Pod C, R1)
  • Naveen Maliakkal (Pod C, R1)

Vanneta Hyatt 

  • Zachary Daitch (Pod B, R3) 
  • Aruj Choudhry (Pod B, R3)
  • Rithika Ramakrishnan (Pod C, R3) *future chief 
  • Mohammad Zaidi (Pod B, R3) *future chief 
  • Ryan Ber (Pod D, R2)
  • Bruce Ferraro (Pod E, R2)
  • Jin Kim (Pod E, R2)
  • Stephen McHugh (Pod A, R1)
  • Zach Jurkowski (Pod B, R1)
  • Joe Noto (Pod B, R1)

Leilani Lee

  • Ashia Bibi (Pod E, R3)
  • Ben Collins (Pod A, R3)
  • James Shin (Pod E, R3)
  • Emily Walzer (Pod D, R3)
  • Andrew Wickerham (Pod C, R3) *future chief  
  • Zanib Hassan (Pod A, R2)
  • Ashwin Karanam (Pod C, R2)
  • Matt Kelly (Pod D, R2)
  • Rima Nakrani (Pod E, R1)
  • Uriel Spak (Pod E, R1) 

Jaime Fineman

  • Marina Baskharoun (Pod B, R3) *future chief 
  • Nate Robertson (Pod D, R3)
  • Jordan Senchak (Pod A, R3)
  • Mike Tzeng (Pod A, R3)
  • Greg Millio (Pod D, R2)
  • Emily Friedman (Pod E, R2)
  • Tim Buckey (Pod C, R1)
  • Deepanjali Jain (Pod D, R1)
  • Naima Maqsood (Pod B, R1)
  • Neil Sood (Pod A, R1)

Sue Gersh

  • Kristin Deuber (Pod A, R3)
  • Anthony LaCava (Pod E, R3)
  • Faizan Zahid (Pod E, R3)
  • Sheila Bagchi (Pod C, R2)
  • Steve Dachert (Pod D, R2)
  • Ian Gleaner (Pod D, R2)
  • Stephanie Jeong (Pod B, R2)
  • Paul Leone (Pod A, R2)
  • Kurn Singh (Pod A, R1)
  • Mali Jurkowski (Pod B, R1)

Regina Jacob

  • Matt Delfiner (Pod B, R3)
  • Torey Roesch (Pod D, R3)
  • Ho-man Yeung (Pod E, R3)
  • Mohammad Al-Otaibi (Pod A, R2)
  • Farhana Chowdhury (Pod C, R3)
  • Alex Selby (Pod B, R2)
  • Dan Earley (Pod E, R1)
  • Jenny O’Brien (Pod A, R1)
  • Arjun Patel (Pod D, R1)
  • Jorge Rosario Vega (Pod E, R1) 

Jill Allenbaugh

  • Diana Gaballa (Pod C, R3)
  • Ankita Chatterjee (Pod E, R3)
  • Nicole Desai (Pod B, R2)
  • Jordan Frankovich (Pod D, R2)
  • Leah Holben (Pod E, R2)
  • Sam Pettigrew (Pod A, R2)
  • Jensen Galvis (Pod D, R1)
  • Jimmy McEldrew (Pod A, R1)
  • James Ruggero (Pod D, R1)
  • Sarah Schmitz (Pod B, R1)

Sharon Herring 

  • Ali Noory (Pod D, R3)
  • Matt Bocchese (Pod B, R2)
  • Peter Nakagami (Pod C, R2)
  • Jim Donovan (Pod A, R1)
  • Neil Nadpara (Pod E, R1)

Larry Kaplan 

  • Joe Sambataro (Pod A, R3)
  • Amanda Albrecht (Pod B, R3)
  • Crystal Chen (Pod D, R2)
  • Alison Koransky (Pod C, R1)
  • Lorraine Marshall-Perez (Pod E, R1)

Karen Lin 

  • Eno Essien (Pod D, R3)
  • Robert Vender (Pod B, R3)
  • Hussain Azizi (Pod B, R2)
  • Dillon Cason (Pod A, R2)
  • Tony Stack (Pod C, R2)
  • Andrew Ho (Pod D, R1)
  • Avielle Movsas (Pod E, R1)
  • Parth Patel (Pod C, R1)
  • Catherine Vanchiere (Pod A, R1)

Anu Paranjape

  • David Allen Lindsay (Pod E, R3)
  • Deval Desai (Pod A, R3)
  • Tal Zivan (Pod D, R3)
  • Suraj Mishra (Pod C, R2)
  • Brent Halsey (Pod B, R1)

Doug Reifler

  • Anil Rengan (Pod B, R3)
  • Sarah Goff (Pod A, R2)
  • Linda Vien (Pod D, R2)
  • Brinda Gupta (Pod E, R1)
  • Stephanie Tittaferrante (Pod C, R1)

Janice Yackoski

  • Ben Rosenfield (Pod E, R3)
  • Alex Chau (Pod B, R2)
  • Raj Dalsania (Pod A, R2)
  • Jake Saidman (Pod C, R2)
  • Olivia Schanz (Pod D, R1)